Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar
0 active listings
What does Packaging Tape cost in Ulhasnagar in 2026?
In Ulhasnagar in October 2026, Packaging Tape prices typically range from per kg 90โ162, per kg 84โ153, per kg 80โ146. Ranges are indicative โ actual prices vary by condition, brand, and locality.
Packaging Tape price ranges in Ulhasnagar โ October 2026
| Segment | Typical range |
|---|---|
| Per Kg | โน90 โ โน162 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน84 โ โน153 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน80 โ โน146 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน74 โ โน136 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน75 โ โน138 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน83 โ โน151 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน80 โ โน146 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน76 โ โน140 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน90 โ โน160 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน82 โ โน149 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน79 โ โน144 per kg |
| Per Kg | โน79 โ โน144 per kg |
How to buy or sell Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar
Packaging pricing in Ulhasnagar depends on ply, print type, and MOQ. 3-ply cartons start at 500 units; 5-ply at 250 units. GST is 12โ18% on printed cartons. Insist on a sample batch before bulk production.
Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar โ frequently asked questions
What is the typical price of Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar in 2026?
Based on recent market data, Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar ranges from โน90 โ โน162 per kg for the per kg segment. Actual prices vary by condition, brand, and locality.
How do I get a fair price for Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar?
Compare quotes from at least three sellers on TradeJodo, verify the item in person, and check the market rate above before negotiating. For used items, ask for serial numbers, service records, and warranty papers. Avoid paying full amount before inspection.
How do I contact sellers on TradeJodo for Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar?
Create a free TradeJodo account, open the listing you're interested in, and use Chat or the enquiry form to contact the seller directly. No commission is charged on sales.
This page is a market-intelligence reference for Packaging Tape in Ulhasnagar. Ranges are indicative and do not constitute an offer, valuation, or recommendation. Verify condition, warranty, and seller identity before any transaction. Read our methodology.
Fresh Recommendations in Ulhasnagar
Frequently asked questions
How do I buy packaging tape in Ulhasnagar?
Browse verified listings on TradeJodo, contact sellers directly, and inspect the item in person before paying. No commission, no middleman.
What is a fair price for packaging tape in Ulhasnagar?
Prices vary by condition, brand, and age. Compare multiple listings on TradeJodo to see current market rates for packaging tape in Ulhasnagar.
Is it safe to buy packaging tape online in Ulhasnagar?
TradeJodo shows seller trust scores and verified profiles. Always meet in person, inspect the item thoroughly, and never pay advance.
How do I sell packaging tape quickly in Ulhasnagar?
Post a free listing on TradeJodo with clear photos, honest description, and a fair price. Sellers who respond fast and price realistically close deals fastest.